Midnight Special logo 06 - Copy small41.jpg jpp-live42.jpg nashville146.gif photos647.jpg
98.7 WFMT CHICAGO HOST CHICAGO PLAYLISTS NATIONAL PLAYLISTS QUESTIONS
 
Upcoming Concerts

46 found

Listings are provided as a convenience to our visitors; we do not guarantee their accuracy. Please check directly with the venue before going to an event!

Event Performer(s) Where Date Time
A tribute to John Wesley HardingWesley StaceS.P.A.C.E., 1245 Chicago Ave., Evanston
847-492-8860
S.P.A.C.E.
Friday, January 31, 20207:00 PM
 Ernest & Troubled (James Curley & Ilsabe O'Connell)Two Way Street Coffee House, 1047 Curtiss, Downers Grove
630-969-9720
Two Way Street Coffee House
Friday, January 31, 20208:15 PM
**Canceled**Jamie O'ReillyThe Castle, 10244 S. Longwood Dr.
773-466-9339
Givins Beverly Castle
Saturday, February 1, 20207:00 PM
 Heather Pierson Acoustic TrioAcoustic Renaissance Concert Series, Unitarian Church, 17 W. Maple, Hinsdale

Acoustic Renaissance Concert Series
Saturday, February 1, 20208:00 PM
 Kinky Boots (Broadway show)McAninch Arts Center, 425 Fawell, Glen Ellyn
630-942-4000
McAninch Arts Center
Thursday, February 6, 20207:00 PM
 Bela Fleck & Abigail WashburnElgin Community College, 1700 Spartan Dr., Elgin
847-622-0300
Elgin Community College
Thursday, February 6, 20207:30 PM
 Hot Club of CowtownMcAninch Arts Center, 425 Fawell, Glen Ellyn
630-942-4000
McAninch Arts Center
Friday, February 7, 20207:30 PM
 Sam BushOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Friday, February 7, 20208:00 PM
 Andina & RichTwo Way Street Coffee House, 1047 Curtiss, Downers Grove
630-969-9720
Two Way Street Coffee House
Friday, February 7, 20208:15 PM
 Tim GrimmSt. Tim's Coffeehouse, St Timothy's Lutheran Church, 9000 Kildare, Skokie
847-676-1300
St Timothy's Lutheran Church
Saturday, February 8, 20207:00 PM
 Michael J. MilesAcorn Coffee House, 216 Main St., Wheaton
630-393-1247
Acorn Coffee House
Saturday, February 8, 20207:30 PM
 SwitchbackWoodstock Opera House, 121 Van Buren, Woodstock
815-338-5300
Woodstock Opera House
Saturday, February 8, 20208:00 PM
 Kinky Boots (Broadway show)McAninch Arts Center, 425 Fawell, Glen Ellyn
630-942-4000
McAninch Arts Center
Sunday, February 9, 20202:00 PM
 Willie Porter TrioS.P.A.C.E., 1245 Chicago Ave., Evanston
847-492-8860
S.P.A.C.E.
Thursday, February 13, 20207:00 PM
 February Sky (Susan Urban & Phil Cooper)People's Church, 941 W. Lawrence
773-784-6633
People's Church
Friday, February 14, 20207:30 PM
 Seamus Egan (of Solas)Old Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Friday, February 14, 20208:00 PM
 Richard SmithFront Porch Music, 505 E. Lincolnway, Valparaiso, Indiana
219-464-4700
Front Porch Music
Friday, February 14, 20208:00 PM
60th Annual University of Chicago Folk FestivalBill & The Belles, Mariachi Sirenas, Danny Paisley & The Southern Grass, Jimmy Breaux Trio, Orquestra Charangueo, Medicine Line with Jamie Fox & Scotty Leach, piper Patrick LynchUniversity of Chicago Folk Festival, Mandel Hall, 1131 E. 57th St.
(773) 702-7300
University of Chicago Folk Festival
Friday, February 14, 20208:00 PM
 Jenny & Robin BienemannTwo Way Street Coffee House, 1047 Curtiss, Downers Grove
630-969-9720
Two Way Street Coffee House
Friday, February 14, 20208:15 PM
60th Annual University of Chicago Folk FestivalSteam Machine, Price Sisters, Elmore James Jr. Blues Band, Chicago Klezmer EnsembleUniversity of Chicago Folk Festival, Mandel Hall, 1131 E. 57th St.
(773) 702-7300
University of Chicago Folk Festival
Saturday, February 15, 20207:30 PM
 Seamus EganWoodstock Opera House, 121 Van Buren, Woodstock
815-338-5300
Woodstock Opera House
Saturday, February 15, 20208:00 PM
Free concertMark DvorakLisle Public Library, 777 Front St., Lisle
630-971-1675
Lisle Public Library
Sunday, February 16, 20202:00 PM
 Katie DahlLake County Folk Club, The Grayslake Heritage Center, 164 Hawley St., Grayslake
847-602-8882
The Lake County Folk Club
Sunday, February 16, 20207:00 PM
 James McMurtryOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Friday, February 21, 20208:00 PM
 Jack TempchinTobias Music Store, 5013 Fairview Ave., Downer's Grove
630-960-2455
Tobias Music Store
Friday, February 21, 20208:00 PM
 Curtis & LorettaTwo Way Street Coffee House, 1047 Curtiss, Downers Grove
630-969-9720
Two Way Street Coffee House
Friday, February 21, 20208:15 PM
 Anne HarrisThe Castle, 10244 S. Longwood Dr.
773-466-9339
Givins Beverly Castle
Saturday, February 22, 20207:00 PM
 Cheryl WheelerOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Sunday, February 23, 20207:00 PM
 Sierra Hull, with Jodee LewisOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Thursday, February 27, 20208:00 PM
 Briar RoadTwo Way Street Coffee House, 1047 Curtiss, Downers Grove
630-969-9720
Two Way Street Coffee House
Friday, February 28, 20208:15 PM
 The Capitol StepsMcAninch Arts Center, 425 Fawell, Glen Ellyn
630-942-4000
McAninch Arts Center
Saturday, February 29, 20204:00 PM
 Annie & Rod CappsMaple Street Concerts, Main & Maple, Lombard
630-627-0171 mailbox "2".
Maple Street Concerts
Saturday, February 29, 20207:30 PM
 The Capitol StepsMcAninch Arts Center, 425 Fawell, Glen Ellyn
630-942-4000
McAninch Arts Center
Saturday, February 29, 20208:00 PM
Free concertJason & Ginger "Salute to the Women of the Blues"Lisle Public Library, 777 Front St., Lisle
630-971-1675
Lisle Public Library
Sunday, March 1, 20202:00 PM
 Corky Siegel's Chamber BluesCity Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Sunday, March 1, 20208:00 PM
 Travelin' McCoureysS.P.A.C.E., 1245 Chicago Ave., Evanston
847-492-8860
S.P.A.C.E.
Thursday, March 5, 20207:00 PM
 Ladysmith Black MambazoOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Sunday, March 8, 20206:00 PM
 The Ruth Moody Band, DalaElgin Community College, 1700 Spartan Dr., Elgin
847-622-0300
Elgin Community College
Friday, March 13, 20207:30 PM
 Mark DvorakSt. Tim's Coffeehouse, St Timothy's Lutheran Church, 9000 Kildare, Skokie
847-676-1300
St Timothy's Lutheran Church
Saturday, March 14, 20207:00 PM
 Chris VallilloAcorn Coffee House, 216 Main St., Wheaton
630-393-1247
Acorn Coffee House
Saturday, March 14, 20207:30 PM
 Garnet RogersAcoustic Renaissance Concert Series, Unitarian Church, 17 W. Maple, Hinsdale

Acoustic Renaissance Concert Series
Saturday, March 14, 20208:00 PM
 Audra McDonald (benefit)Dominican University Performing Arts Center, 7900 W. Division, River Forest
708-524-6778
Dominican University Performing Arts Center
Saturday, March 14, 20208:00 PM
 Jan Krist & Jim BizerLake County Folk Club, The Grayslake Heritage Center, 164 Hawley St., Grayslake
847-602-8882
The Lake County Folk Club
Sunday, March 15, 20207:00 PM
 Aoife O'DonovanNorthshore Center for the Performing Arts, 9501 Skokie Blvd., Skokie
847-673-6300
Northshore Center for the Performing Arts
Saturday, March 21, 20208:00 PM
 Maxwell Street Klezmer BandMetropolis Performing Arts Center, 111 W. Campbell St., Arlington Heights
847-577-2121
Metropolis Performing Arts Center
Sunday, March 22, 20203:00 PM
 Graham NashElgin Community College, 1700 Spartan Dr., Elgin
847-622-0300
Elgin Community College
Thursday, April 2, 20207:30 PM